European Backgammon Championships 2017 schedule
Wednesday 4. October
18:00-23:00 Satellites for the individual championships
19:00-22:00 Registration for the team championships
Thursday 5. October
10:00-11:00 Registration for the team championships
11:00-11:30 Welcome speech and draw for the team championships
11:30-14:30 First round Team
11:30-18:00 Satellites for the individual championships
14:30-17:30 Second round Team
17:30-19:00 Dinner
19:00-22:00 Third round Team
Friday 6. October
10:00-13:00 Fourth round Team
13:00-16:00 Fifth round Team
16:00-19:00 Sixth round Team
19:00-20:30 Dinner
20:30-22:30 First round individual
23:00 Pub quiz about all sorts of Mind games
Saturday 7. October
09:00-11:00 European Backgammon Federation Meeting
11:00-13:00 Second round individual
13:00-15:00 Third round individual
15:00-17:00 Fourth round individual
17:00-18:30 Individual Cup Round 1
17:00-19:00 Round 5 Individual
19:00-20:30 Dinner
20-30-22:30 Individual Cup Round 2
20:30-22-30 Quarter Finals Individual
22-30-00:30 Doubles Consultation Round 1
22-30-00:30 Super Jackpot Round 1
22:30-00:30 Individual Cup Round 3
Sunday 8. October
10:00-11:30 Individual Cup Round 4
10:00-12:00 Super Jacpot Round 2
10:00-12:00 Doubles Consultation Round 2
12:00-? Speed Gammon championships
12:00-15:00 Semifinals Team
14:00-16:00 Semi Final Individual
15:00-17:00 Super Jackpot Final
15:00-17:00 Doubles Consultation Final
15:00-18:00 Final Team
16:00-18:00 Final Individual
20:00 Closing and Prize awarding Ceremony (Don‘t miss it)
Wednesday 4. October
18:00-23:00 Satellites for the individual championships
19:00-22:00 Registration for the team championships
Thursday 5. October
10:00-11:00 Registration for the team championships
11:00-11:30 Welcome speech and draw for the team championships
11:30-14:30 First round Team
11:30-18:00 Satellites for the individual championships
14:30-17:30 Second round Team
17:30-19:00 Dinner
19:00-22:00 Third round Team
Friday 6. October
10:00-13:00 Fourth round Team
13:00-16:00 Fifth round Team
16:00-19:00 Sixth round Team
19:00-20:30 Dinner
20:30-22:30 First round individual
23:00 Pub quiz about all sorts of Mind games
Saturday 7. October
09:00-11:00 European Backgammon Federation Meeting
11:00-13:00 Second round individual
13:00-15:00 Third round individual
15:00-17:00 Fourth round individual
17:00-18:30 Individual Cup Round 1
17:00-19:00 Round 5 Individual
19:00-20:30 Dinner
20-30-22:30 Individual Cup Round 2
20:30-22-30 Quarter Finals Individual
22-30-00:30 Doubles Consultation Round 1
22-30-00:30 Super Jackpot Round 1
22:30-00:30 Individual Cup Round 3
Sunday 8. October
10:00-11:30 Individual Cup Round 4
10:00-12:00 Super Jacpot Round 2
10:00-12:00 Doubles Consultation Round 2
12:00-? Speed Gammon championships
12:00-15:00 Semifinals Team
14:00-16:00 Semi Final Individual
15:00-17:00 Super Jackpot Final
15:00-17:00 Doubles Consultation Final
15:00-18:00 Final Team
16:00-18:00 Final Individual
20:00 Closing and Prize awarding Ceremony (Don‘t miss it)